Data protection

Clause referring to protection of personal data

All personal data which you have given us will be used and stored in the NURACAR, SL computer file. Conforming with articles 15 and 16 of the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13th December, of protection of personal data, we inform you that you have the right to access, rectify, cancel or oppose this data in: C/ Mallorca no.1, 2º 2ª, 07760, Ciutadella de Menorca (Balearic Islands).

 

Protection of personal data.

Under the act 15/1999, of the 13 December, concerning the protection of personal data (herein referred to as LOPD) we advise you that your data is included in the computer file belonging to NURACAR, SL, Cif B07702723, registered with the Registry of the Balearic Islands, Volume 1220, Folio 206, Sheet PM-19 127, Entry 1 ". This database will be used for marketing purposes and to inform you of our services. This data will not be passed on to third parties.

Should you wish to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, Please contact C/ Mallorca no.1, 2º 2ª, 07760, Ciutadella de Menorca (Balearic Islands). Or send an email to   This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it .

NURACAR, SL does not assume any liability arising from incorrect, improper or illegal use of the information contained in their internet sites.

Within the limits established by law, NURACAR, SL does not assume any responsibility due to the lack of veracity, integrity, updates and precision of the data and information contained in their internet pages. The contents and information of NURACAR, SL's internet page are produced by qualified professionals. However the contents and information are not binding the aforementioned, neither do they contain opinions, advice or legal advice of any type, but are merely a service offering information.

The NURACAR, SL website may contain links to other sites of third parties. NURACAR, SL cannot be held responsible for the content that may appear on these pages. The text, images, sounds, animations, software and the rest of the contents included on this website are the exclusive property of NURACAR, SL or its licensees. Any act of transmission, distribution, reproduction, storage or public communication, total or partial,must have the consent of NURACAR, SL.

To access some of the services that NURACAR, SL offer on their website the customer needs to provide some personal data. In compliance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act (LOPD),we inform you that having filled in this form, your personal data will be stored and processed in the files of NURACAR, SL so we can provide and offer our services as well as advise you of any improvements to the site. However we also inform you of your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition of your personal data in C/ Mallorca no.1, 2º 2ª, 07760, Ciutadella de Menorca (Balearic Islands).

 

Intellectual property

The contents of the NURACAR, SL website are subject to the rights of intellectual property, and are the exclusive property of NURACAR, SL. or of nominated individuals or their legal representatives Purchasing a product or service from NURACAR, SL does not grant the right to alter, use reproduce, distribute or communicate publicly this product or service. NURACAR, SL reserves all these rights. The granting of these rights must have written consent from the copywriter stating that the client may not make the contents available to third parties.

The intellectual property also extends to the content included in NURACAR, SL, its graphics, logos, designs, images and source code used for programming.

NURACAR, SL has obtained the information and materials on their website from sources considered reliable, and they have taken reasonable steps to ensure that the information is correct. NURACAR, SL can not guarantee that at all times and under any circumstances the information will always be accurate, complete, updated and consequently it should not be relied upon as so. NURACAR, SL expressly disclaims any responsibility for errors or omissions in the information found on this website

NURACAR, SL reserves the right to modify, suspend, cancel or restrict the contents of this web, or links or information obtained through it, without notice. They will never assume responsibility for any consequences resulting from the incorrect use of this website by the user, with the information or the services contained in it.

NURACAR, SL, its departments, affiliated centres, directors, agents, employees or any authorised person will not be responsible for any damage, loss, claim or expense of any kind, whether derived directly or indirectly from use and/or diffusion of the website, or from the information acquired or accessed by or through it, or from viruses, operating faults or interruptions in service or transmission or line failure both by direct connection or by link or otherwise and for all legal purposes we advise all users that there is a possibility of these occurrences.

NURACAR, SLis not responsible for the sites belonging to other which can be accessed via links or connections, or to any content posted by third parties. Any use of a link or access to an external website will be conducted at the exclusive risk of the user, and NURACAR, SL does not recommend or guarantee any of the information obtained by or through a link, nor can be held responsible for any loss, claim or damage arising from use or misuse of a link, or the information obtained through it, including other websites or links, interruption of service or access or the intention to use or misuse a link either by connecting to the NURACAR, SL website or to access information using links to other sites from it.

On some occasions this site uses cookies, i.e. small data files that are generated on the computer of the user to obtain the following information: 1) Date and time of the last time THE USER visited the web. 2) Design and content that THE USER chose on his first visit to the website. 3) Security elements used for controlling access to certain restricted areas, and, 4) Other similar circumstances. THE USER has the option of preventing the creation of cookies by selecting the appropriate option in your browser, however the supplier is not responsible should the removal of the same prevent the proper functioning of the website.

 

Industrial and Intellectual property

This website is the property of NURACAR, SL. Intellectual property rights and rights of exploitation and reproduction of this website, of its pages, screens, the information they contain, their appearance and design, and the links (“hyper links”) established from this or other websites are the exclusive property of said company, unless expressly specified otherwise. Any name, design and/or logo and any product or service offered or used on this website are registered trademarks of NURACAR, SL, their subsidiary companies or any named third parties. Any misuse of of the same by any person other than their legitimate owner and without the specific content of that owner will be reported and pursued through all legal means available in the Spanish and county legal systems.

The intellectual property rights of third parties are highlighted and must be respected by all who visit the site. NURACAR, SL cannot be held responsible for any use that the USER may conduct thereon, only the User is liable.

The contents (any page) of this website can only be downloaded, printed or copied for personal or private use. It is prohibited to reproduce, transmit, modify or delete the information, contents or warnings from this website without written permission from NURACAR, SL.

 

Law and Jurisdiction

These general conditions are governed by Spanish law. The courts and tribunals of this country are qualified to deal with any questions which might arise concerning the interpretation, application and compliance of the conditions. THE USER, by virtue of his acceptance of the general conditions contained in this notice, waives any jurisdiction or privilege, for which application of the Civil Procedure Act may be applicable.

In order to improve our services, we use cookies. If you continue browsing we assume that you agree with our conditions.